United Nations Youth Association-Ghana inducts New MPs



Ernest K.Agyare Congratulates newly inducted United Nations Youth Association-Ghana ( UNYA-Gh)youth MPs.


Achieving a new level position or appointment that you have awaited years to accomplished can leave you feeling very satisfied and happy.
Certainly your willingness to volunteer your time and effort, as well as express your opinions, has contributed to your being selected for  this positions.

Your new office is an opportunity to work hard and make a great impression that lasts.
You will never find out your real worth until you give life your best shot. Work hard and give it all you’ve got. You will find more success than you had ever thought.
Been inaugurated is an assurance you have made to your constituents that in the face of the challenges of peace and security you will constantly be an ambassador of peace and  security and will implement more innovative strategies to ensure the aims of UNYA-Gh. are accomplished.
I am confident you will catalyze the attainment of the United Nations Security Council Resolution 2250 (UNSCR 2250)under your able leaderships.
I say ayekoo!! to you, our gallant youth MPs
Congratulations!!
Signed
Signed
Ernest K.Agyare
(PASAG-NATIONAL PRESIDENT).

*Above is the list of all the Youth MPs that were inaugurated today*

NAMES OF SPEAKER AND DEPUTIES
SPEAKER OF UNYA-GH PARLIAMENT BLAGODZI OWUSU ROBERT
1ST DEPUTY SPEAKER, UNYA-GH PARLIAMENT FIIFI A. AGGREY
2ND DEPUTY SPEAKER, UNYA-GH PARLIAMENT MBINIIH TABI PRISCILLA
NAMES OF CLERKS
CLERK OF UNYA-GH PARLIAMENT ASIRIFI MARK OFOSU
IST DEPUTY CLERK, UNYA-GH PARLIAMENT EMMANUEL OTOO DADZIE
2ND DEPUTY CLERK, UNYA-GH PARLIAMENT NORAH KUEDUKEY
3RD DEPUTY CLERK, UNYA-GH PARLIAMENT KUGBLENU BEWARE NARH
4TH DEPUTY CLERK, UNYA-GH PARLIAMENT ABENA MMERA ODURO
5TH DEPUTY CLERK, UNYA-GH PARLIAMENT SALVIUS NAALONGBOMA BENI
6TH DEPUTY CLERK, UNYA-GH PARLIAMENT PHILEMON NANA SARPONG
JOY AFI BANSAH Abetifi
OPATA JEFFREY NARTEY Abirem
JACOB NII COMMEY AMUI Ablekuma Central
ZEALER ASANTEWAA BOTCHWAY Ablekuma North
EMMANUEL AFRIYIE Ablekuma South
VICTORIA PAPPOE Ablekuma West
BASOBAKWAAWAH PATIENCE Abuakwa North
BEATRICE NAA DEI NEEQUAYE Abuakwa South
ISAAC DONKOH Abura / Asebu / Kwamankese
JOSHUA YEBOAH Achiase
ELVIS AGUDEY AKUETEH Ada
TUGLO-MAWULI MISHAEL KOFI Adaklu
ASIAMAH OSMAN Adansi Asokwa
PORTIA NTIM Adenta
ADOBOE SEMANU Afadjato South
Hachem Priscilla Apratwum Afigya Kwabre North
OWUSU BANAHENE Afigya Kwabre South
KELVIN PENEPH OWUSU Afigya Sekyere East
BROBBEY EMMANUEL Afija Sekyere West
SAVIOUR ATTIPOE Afram Plains North
ADOLPHINA MAMLE AKROBOTU Afram Plains South
WINIFRED DUNCAN Agona East
ANDERSON WILLIAM Agona West
JOHN OFORI Agotime Ziope
JOSEPH JUNIOR DWUMFUOR Ahafo Ano North
OSMAN ABDUL MALIK Ahafo-Ano South East
HENRY ACKON Ahanta West
EBENEZER ACQUAH Ajumako / Enyan / Essiam
ABDUL YUSSIF RAZAK Akan
MALACHI DORWU Akatsi North
PHILIP KWAME SABAH Akatsi South
ISAAC KWEKU AGYEI Akim Oda
GEORGE GYIMAH Akim Swedru
ALIMATU AWAL Akrofuom
DANQUAH MABEL AMPONSAH Akwapim North
ENOCH POBEE Akwapim South
ERNEST APPIAH PEPRAH Akwatia
AGBOZO MICHAEL Amasaman
AGYIRI-TSING KOFI Amenfi Central
PADMORE APPIAH Amenfi East
EMMANUEL AGGREY ASANTE Amenfi West
PAULINA ADZO SEDOR Anlo
NANA KOFI AMPONG-DARKWAH Anyaa Sowutuom
AMOAH OPOKU BENJAMIN Aowin Constituencies With Double MPs
ERIC OSEI BOAHEN Asante Akim Central
HEIDI APPIAH NKWANTABISA Asante Akim North
KINGSLEY OWUSU ANSAH Asante Akim South
SMITH BAIDOO EBENEZER Asawase
AMOAKO SAMUEL GYEBI Asene Akroso Monso
ROBERT DONKOH Asikuma Odoben Brakwa
SHANTELL OFOSUA GYAMFI Asokwa
EVANS KOFI YEBOAH Assin Central
ANTWI BISMARK Assin North
MILLICENT ESSAWAH MENSAH Assin South
PETER AMOLE Asunafo North
AKAKPO FRANCIS ELIKPLIM Asunafo South
EMMANUEL AMO NYARKO Asuogyaman
OFORI EMMANUEL Asutifi North
ABOAGYE EMMANUEL NYANTAKYI Asutifi South
SULEMANA ALHASSAN Atebubu/Amanting
BOACHIE YIADOM JOSEPH Atwima Kwanwoma
EDWARD TWUM BARIMAH Atwima Mponua
ANITA BOAHEN Atwima Nwabiagya North
AKWETEY EDEM INNOCENT Atwima Nwabiagya South
VERONICA TEIKO TAWIA Atiwa East
BERNARD ATTA NZOLEY Atiwa West
ENOCH DODZI AKORLI Awutu Senya East
FRANCIS KUSI Awutu Senya West
PRINCE BOATENG Ayawaso Central
BADAR ISMAIL IBRAHIM Ayawaso East
EMMANUEL KWABENA BOATENG Ayawaso North
ISAAC DOGBEY Ayawaso West Wuogon
JENNIFER YUOKAAH Ayensuano
REGINALD OSEI DUAH Banda
WENDY PREMPEH Bantama
MAMUDU A. GANIU NYAKUM Bawku Central
FREDERICKA KYEI Bekwai
ALBERT ADOMAH Berekum East
SAMUEL AMEYAW Berekum West
WILLIAM NORGBEDZI Bia East
DAVID TETTEH Bia West
CHRISTIAN ASAMOAH Biakoye
RICHARD MENSAH Bibiani-Anhwiaso Bekwai
NUJOR ABDUL HAKIM Bimbilla
AMINA MALIK ABUBA Binduri
EBENEZER ASSAN Bodi
Ewuntomah Seidu Bole Bamboi
AYINE ALEMYA GEORGE Bolgatanga Central
AVERU SEVERINUS BATUEWO Bolgatanga East
JOHN ASAAH AGANDAA Bongo
GRUNDBERRY AIDOO GABRAH Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfrom
MUSTAPHA FAISAL Bosome-Freho
ABORAMPAH MENSAH COLLINS Bosomtwe
GYAMEBI ADOLPH Buem
DANIEL NAAWENKANGUA ABUKURI Builsa North
PASCAL AWENJAAB WALTER GBIEL Builsa South
NAOMI DINDIOK Bunkpurugu
EBENEZER ASAMOAH Cape Coast North
ATO DADZIE-DENNIS Cape Coast South
TRUST ELIKPLIM Central Tongu
EWOENAM AFI NYATEPE Chereponi
CEPHAS AWEDEGA Chiana/Paga
LORETTA ABOTA Daboya Mankarigu
NICHOLAS ARYEE ASSI Dade Kotopon
SILAS KALEO Daffiama / Bussie / Issa
ALHASSAN KURABASO MAHAMA Damongo
BENEDICT ADJEI FORDJOUR Domeabra/Obom
ANANE SAMUEL Dorma Central
OWOAHENE PAUL OSEI Dorma West
ADOMAKO SEFAH RICHARD Dormaa East
EUNICE AFFUL Effia
ODURO Y.K ELIJAH Effiduase/Asokore
ENOCH TAKYI MICAH Effutu
RICHARD NKETIAH ASUMING Ejisu
JIRJIRI JOSHUA Ejura Sekyedumase
SUSSIE ODARKOR LAMPTEY Ekumfi
BISMARK BLAY Ellembelle
NANA DAVID ANNOBIL Essikado-Ketan
TIMOTHY AGYARKO ANNAN Evalue Ajomoro Gwira
AKLIKA OSCAR Fanteakwa North
DANSO EBENEZER Fanteakwa South
BENJAMIN YAW SAM Fomena
KUNI SOLOMON Garu
FRED AMPIAH Gomoa Central
ADELAIDE NAA OKPOTI Gomoa East
AMINA BINT MOHAMMED Gomoa West
MOHAMMED SALMAN Gusheigu
BRIGHT KOJO AGYAPONG Hemang Lower Denkyira
LAWRENCE STEPHEN NYALEMEGBE Ho Central
BLESS AMABLE Ho West
DERRICK TEDUKPOR Hohoe
WOLLI PETER KWADWO Jaman North
TANOR JAMES Jaman South
DERY AARON Jirapa
LUCY ONSO-NYAMEYEH Jomoro
CARINA APPIAH Juaben
GIDEON TAWIAH Juabeso
KWESI CHAME APPIAH Kade
ALHASSAN BASARU Karaga
EVELYN AGBETSISE Keta
TSOGBE DELIGHT Ketu North
SOLOMON WISE AGBOLOSOO-MENSAH Ketu South
AGBENOUVER ALIMATU SADIA Kintampo North
ALIKA GABRIEL ANOPALE Kintampo South
NENE LOMA LOMOTEY AKWADA Klottey Korle
ELVIS OWUSU-MENSAH Komenda / Edina Eguafo / Abirem
MANAMBI MAWANDOR DAVID Kpandai
CHARLES DEKU Kpando
VICTORIA AKOSUA AMANKWAA Kpone Katamanso
BUNBUN DAVID Krachi East
MANAMBI JACHAAN STEPHEN Krachi Nhumuru
TSEBIE OSCAR Krachi West
ENOCH ASIMANY MENSAH Krowor
OFORI PHILIP Kumawu
ABUBAKARI ISSAH Kumbungu
AHULETEY A. EMMANUEL Kwabre East
RITA ADU GYAMFI Kwadaso
GODFRED JOHNSON Kwesimintsim
ALBERT BOGKUR Lawra
ADEKO DAVID Ledzokuku
EMMANUEL KWASI TETTEH Lower Manya Krobo
ERIC DZAMASI NKRUMAH Lower West Akim
JACOB DEBPUUR Lambussie-Karni
MERCY ASANTEWAA KUFFOUR Mampong
KELVIN KONADU YIADOM Manhyia North
BAFFOUR-AWUAH FREDERICK Manhyia South
EBENEZER ANNING GYAMFI Manso Adubia
ATTA FRANCIS Manso Nkwanta
BERNICE ODARKAR LAMPTEY Mfantseman
ABUBAKARI ZIBLIM Mion
FATIMA ISSAH Mpohor
PAUL ASANTE Mpraeso
AKOLGO MILLICENT Nabdam
MOSES NMINKUMA BONDONG Nadowli Kaleo
YUSSIF ABDUL RAHMAN Nalerigu/Gambaga
MARIA JOHANA YUORPOR Nandom
SHAIBU ABDUL-RAHMAN Nanton
MOHAMMED SANUSI DANAKABU Navrongo Central
RICHMOND OFORI ENNIN New Edubiase
ISAAC MANTEY New Juaben North
VICTORIA KORLEY New Juaben South
EDWARD KWAME MOSES ZUTA NINGO PRAMPRAM
EVELYN OPOKU APPIAH Nhyiaeso
ERNEST DEBRAH Nkawkaw
APPIAH KUBI AMANKWAH Nkoranza North
BABA UMBORALIN JOYCE Nkoranza South
ALHASSAN YABILA SOLOMON Nkwanta North
MOHAMMED E. KARIM Nkwanta South
PRINCE GAVI North Dayi
BENJAMIN KOFI AGBANYO North Tongu
KENNEDY AWUKU ADDO Nsawam Adoagyiri
OBOUR BARNABAS Nsuta Kwamang
HERBERT AMANKWAH Obuasi East
JACINTA QUAICOE Obuasi West
YAKUBU MUYASIR Odododiodioo
COMFORT AMADIE Odotobri (Amansie Central)
PATRICK TETTEH Offinso North
FREDERICK ADJEI Offinso South
EMMANUEL AMOAKO JAMPA Ofoase/Ayirebi
HENRY SAAHENE Oforikrom
MARTIN NYAMANDI Okaikwei Central
DIAMOND NANA ABENA BOADU Okaikwei North
EDWIN DODZI GLAH Okaikwei South
FIANYO MICHAEL Okere
JACOB YEDONU Old Tafo
KENNETH COBBINAH Prestea Huni Valley
EBENEZER KUSI Pru East
CHAM KOFI RAYMOND Pru West
IBRAHIM MAHAMA Pusiga
ABDUL AZEEZ TUNDE Saboba
ABDUL RAHAMAN HUMAIMA Sagnarigu
BROPE HENRY KWADWO Salaga North
AMADU RUFAI Salaga South
MASHUD KOFI MOHAMMED Savelugu
ABDUL KARIM SUMAILA Sawla/Kalba
ACHEAMPONG LAWRENCE JUNIOR Sefwi Wiawso
PATIENCE ALIFO Sege
JESSICA OKWESIWAH ARTHUR Sekondi
STEPHANIE AMPOFO FOSUA Sekyere Afram Plains
DJIMEH PETER Sene East
JAKPA ELIJAH KWADWO Sene West
ALI ZACHARIA EMMANUEL Sewfi Akontombra
ABRAHAM NARTEY Shai Osudoku
SOLOMON ASEBCHAAB AKUYALIMA Shama
EMMANUEL ALI NARIMAH Sissala East
SUMAILA CHAKURAH Sissala West
MARK KOJO MEDEGLI South Dayi
EDEM ADJOKATCHER South Tongu
ADUM RICHARD Suaman
APPIAH DENNIS GYAMFI Suame
JONATHAN BANSAH Subin
VALENTINE YUOKAAH Suhum
JANET YOB Sunyani East
AMPOMAH ASANTE FREEMAN Sunyani West
TAKYI ISAAC Tain
DUKER EMMANUELLA ABA Takoradi
GIFTY ALI Talensi
ILLIASU FUSEINI Tamale Central
IBRAHIM ABDUL JALIL Tamale North
HYGINUS LAARI Tamale South
ABDUL MANAF Tano North
BOADI KWAME PETER Tano South
HUSEINI KAMARA Tarkwa Nsuaem
KWAWAI SIMON TENENO Tatale Sanguli
GIDEON AGYAPONG Techiman North
ASANTE KWASI DARKWAH Techiman South
AMOS YAW AMOAH DARKO Tema Central
OKOE ONINKU HENRY Tema East
NURUDEEN IBRAHIM Tempane
IDDRISU DAMBA ISHMAEL Tolon
WIAFE EDWARD MANDELA Trobu
ANYIMADU PRINCE Twifo-Atti Morkwaa
MICHAEL BAIDOO Upper Denkyira East
THOMAS BOAKYE BEDIAKO Upper Denkyira West
HIKMATU ABDULAI Upper Manya Krobo
BENJAMIN ANKAMAH Upper West Akim
DONG MARTIN GAMBA JUNIOR Wa Central
SULEMANI ABDULAI Wa East
GANAA CORNELIA Wa West
ETHEL AGUBAMA AKANZIRE Walewale
DANIEL ODOI Wassa East
EYRAM KOBLA DZIMADO Weija/Gbawe
RAZAK AWUDU Wenchi
BINANYEN BINJOMI ALBERT Wulensi
CLETUS AKUYALIMA AYAMIKUM Yagaba/Kubori
ALHASSAN ANABIL ROGATUS Yapei/Kusawgu
KOFI-KA AMIDU Yendi
HELEN DEMEY MATEY Yilo Krobo
ACKAH GODSWAY MASLLINUS Yunyoo
GMAYINAAM UWNBORIYHIE VINCENT Zabzugu
BLAISE ASANGA AKAMBASIYINE Zebilla (Bawku West)
Constituencies With Double MPs
PRINCE AGYENIM BOATENG And MAXWELL RANDY ADALETEY Ashaiman
AWAAH SOLOMON SUNDAY And STEPHEN ODURO ASAMOAH Tema West
MARSHALL KM BOBOBEE And LAWRENCE NYARKO Dome Kwabenya


LOVELACE BOBOBEE K. EDZOR And DATSOMOR DERRICK Madina



Previous Post Next Post